Monday, September 10, 2012

Music Monday #85

This week's song is The End by Macklemore.

I heard of Macklemore from my friend Lotty from Ireland. He's American, but his family is Irish and man, the music he makes is real shit. If you like stuff like Mac Lethal or Common Market, you'll love this. It's rap, but the stuff he spits is real. Real stories, real problems and struggles, and some funny songs like Eminem too. According to Lotty Macklemore is also my doppelgänger... what do you think?


  1. I can see the resemblance! Yes! Very much alike! I just googled some more images of Macklemore to make sure he's a ginger, too, haha.

    So, clearly we should do a photoshoot with you and The Prince. And then we should sell the pics to the tabs and wait for all the articles titled "Prince Harry and rapper Macklemore spotted in Canada.....WTF?!?!?"

    1. hahaha!! I'm SO down! lemme book my ticket to Kelowna right now!!!


Would love to hear what you are thinking. Leave a comment!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...